Twelve Houses

If you are looking for the list of individual affiliates / subsid members and the Houses they are currently attached to, click here to find it in the ZS wiki.

  • ZERO STATE (ZS) main website
  • ZS WIKI – editable by all ZS members
  • ZS main email discussion group
  • ZS main Facebook group

  • The Zero State’s core organizational structure is an array of twelve Houses. The Houses started as small groups in the early 21st Century, and by the 2040s had grown into massive organizations, something like a cross between a clan or tribe and a corporation.

    The table below gives the main roles, websites, and other correspondences associated with each House. Any text in grey is a link to ZS resources, primarily in the ZS wiki, which is accessible to all ZS members.

     House
    SANSAD
    Ideal
    Leader
    MONAD
    Vision
    Object
    DANASS
    Realm
    Animal
    NOMAD
    Ideology
    Grade
    DASSAN
    System
    Daimon
    DAMON
    Network
    Null-A
    01
    January
    Teams 01-05
    Group L
    SEM-BHU
    Philosophy:
    Iometa
    Teacher
    ARK
    Book
    Array
    Raven
    Credo

    LUXOR
    Axiom
    Doctrine
    Samael
    Praxis
    Xora I
    02
    February
    Teams 06-10
    Group K
    ADHAR
    Foundation:
    Knowledge
    Architect
    Council
    Compass
    Borough
    Eagle
    Didactics

    MONASTERY
    Ipsissimus
    Meritocracy
    Ialdabaoth
    Symbiont
    Ajat Inst.
    03
    March
    Teams 41-45
    Group D
    ONEIROS
    Identity:
    Ajati
    Monk
    Assembly
    Game
    People
    Owl
    Ásentír

    VALHALLA
    Philosophus
    Commitment
    Beelzebub
    Choice
    Liber Inst.
    04
    April
    Teams 31-35
    Group F
    ARGENTO
    Science:
    Education
    Illusionist
    Agency
    Staff
    Schools
    Chameleon
    Paradigm

    FÓLKVANGR
    Adeptus_Major
    Development
    Mara
    Outreach
    Xora Inst.
    05
    May
    Teams 36-40
    Group E
    ARRAKIS
    Economics:
    Trade-Flow
    Navigator
    Council
    Map
    Territory
    Dove
    Dynamics

    BIFRÖST
    Adeptus_Minor
    Meritocracy
    Pazuzu
    Symbiont
    Imperative
    06
    June
    Teams 56-60
    Group A
    R'LYEH
    Balance:
    Activism
    Dreamer
    Necessity
    Mask
    Realm
    Horse
    GSOT

    TOWER
    Zelator
    Tetrad
    Nyarlathotep
    Nyarly
    Axiom
    07
    July
    Teams 46-50
    Group C
    SAMSA
    Art:
    Experiment
    Artist
    Governors
    Palette
    Collective

    TREASURY
    Shuka
    Existence

    SENATUS
    Practicus
    Studio

    AUDITORIUM
    Process
    Media
    Xora III
    08
    August
    Teams 51-55
    Group B
    CORRINO
    Influence:
    Process
    Myrmidon
    Council

    BARBICAN
    Shield
    Europa

    GATEHOUSE
    Wolverine
    Loyalty

    CROSSROADS
    Theoricus
    Meritocracy

    GUILDHALLS
    Legion
    Symbiont

    HANSATOR
    ZS
    09
    September
    Teams 26-30
    Group G
    SVARGA
    History:
    Singularity
    Soldier
    Path
    Sword
    Membership

    BARRACKS
    Wolf
    Events

    UNDERCITY
    Adeptus_Exemptus
    Houses

    METRONET
    Apollyon
    Economics
    Blackstar
    10
    October
    Teams 16-20
    Group I
    TAL SHIAR
    Preparedness:
    Blackstar
    Engineer
    Analysis
    Machine
    Vectors
    Dragon
    Convergence

    GJALLARBRÚ
    Magister
    Response
    Nidhogg
    Alerts
    Xora II
    11
    November
    Teams 21-25
    Group H
    RHADAMANTH
    Protocol:
    Cryptography
    Governor
    Council
    Flag
    Citadel
    Lion
    Intelligence

    LABYRINTH
    Ananke
    Meritocracy
    Sorat
    Symbiont
    SFP
    12
    December
    Teams 11-15
    Group J
    ORMEN
    Politics:
    Unity
    Doctor
    Executive
    Asklepian
    Congress
    Serpent
    Principles

    OUBLIETTE
    Magus
    Constitution
    Tiamat
    Holarchy

    KEY

    Column 1
    [1] Affiliate website/organization
    [2-3] House number & showcase month
    [4] five team numbers

    Column 2
    [1] (Seed) Group
    [2] House name
    [3-4] House Ideal type/category & name

    Columns 3-7
    [1] Core ZS role
    [2] subgroup/subsid team & function
    [3] VR City zone